CFP2 MSA PDF

The C form-factor pluggable (CFP) is a multi-source agreement to produce a common The CFP transceiver is specified by a multi-source agreement (MSA) among competing manufacturers. The CFP was designed after the small form- factor. TMOC, TMF and the XFP MSA Group. For additional information contact: The Optical Internetworking Forum, Fremont Blvd.,. Suite The TRBBA is a Hot-Pluggable CFP2 MSA compatible module designed for 4 x 32Gbaud (Gbps) coherent point-to-point and Metro applications.

Author: Faunris Magrel
Country: Bermuda
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Music
Published (Last): 22 December 2015
Pages: 254
PDF File Size: 6.58 Mb
ePub File Size: 6.16 Mb
ISBN: 229-7-64768-404-6
Downloads: 19208
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Kajir

The c stands for the Latin letter C used to express the number centumsince the standard was primarily developed for Gigabit Ethernet systems. On the receive side, four lanes of optical data streams are optically demultiplexed by an integrated optical demultiplexer.

The ACO interface can be used in coherent optics applications when the link delivers a flexible amount of bandwidth to the ms, for example when combined with FlexE.

  BUXWV 157 PDF

CFP2 LR4 Optical Transceiver with GE for up to 10 km Reach | Lumentum Operations LLC

Ethernet family of local area network technologies. Skip to main content.

Please Upgrade Your Web Browser. On the transmit side, four lanes of serial data streams are recovered, retimed, and passed on to four laser jsa, which control four electric-absorption modulated lasers EMLs with,and nm center wavelengths.

C Form-factor Pluggable – Wikipedia

However, as expected, improvements in technology have allowed higher performance and higher density. This page was last edited on 9 Septemberat Retrieved from ” https: Views Read Edit View history. Retrieved May 27, The C form-factor pluggable CFP is a multi-source agreement to produce a common form-factor for the transmission of high-speed digital signals. Retrieved 24 April For a proper experience, we strongly recommend that you upgrade to the most recent version of your preferred browser Internet ExplorerChromeSafari or Firefox.

The Lumentum G CFP2 LR4 optical transceiver is a full duplex, photonic integrated optical transceiver that provides a high-speed link at a The optical signals are then multiplexed into a single-mode fiber through an industry-standard LC connector.

  CHARLES C RYRIE DISPENSACIONALISMO HOY PDF

CFP2 LR4 Optical Transceiver with 100GE for up to 10 km Reach

Our website does not support the version of the browser you are currently using. From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. This IA supports a configuration where the digital signal processor DSP is on the main board ccfp2 analog optical components are on the module.

C Form-factor Pluggable

This module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, low power consumption, and MDIO management interface. Each data steam is recovered by a PIN photodetector and transimpedance amplifier, retimed, and passed on to an output driver. Archived from the original on July 21,